Staff

Administrative Staff

Name

Tracie Kennedy

Darice Hampton

Brian Stugart

William Deavor

Carrie Nixon

Broc Phillips

Mary Jude Weaver

Kristal Shade

Sonya Downing

Jeremy Rossman

Bradley Snyder

Debra Mauck

Derick Breon

Lorma Weaver

Jane Abbott

Lori Barner

Job Title

Chief Executive Officer

Elementary Administrator

Secondary Administrator

Administrative Coordinator

Director of Special Education

Supervisor of Curriculum and Instruction K-12

Administrative Assistant

Administrative Assistant

Administrative Assistant (Human Resources)

Technology Director

Network Administrator

Business Manager

Business Manager

Central Office Manager

School Nurse

School Nurse

Elementary Staff

Name

Kiley Couturiaux

Brittany Hipple

Amy Rossman

Nittany Hinton

Christine Kellerman

Darcy Heggenstaller

Felicia Irvin

Jordan Lynn

Amanda Blazina

Timothy Bachman

Kylie Rossman

Alicia Albright

Kathleen Bohl

Alicia Lamey

Job Title

Kindergarten Teacher

Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade Teacher

1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade Teacher

2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade Teacher

4th Grade Teacher

5th Grade Teacher

5th Grade Teacher

6th Grade Teacher

6th Grade Teacher

Secondary Staff

Name

Charles Walizer (Long Term Sub)

Arleen Parker

William Shetler

David Wheeler

Amber Geise

Branden Zembower

Morgan Rager

Jodie Walizer

Allison Cameron

Jamie Fox

Robbie Weaver

Job Title

Science

History Teacher

English Teacher

Mathematics Teacher

Mathematics Teacher

Mathematics Teacher

English Teacher

English Teacher

History Teacher

Science

Science/Environmental Studies Teacher

Specials Teachers

Name

James Bitner

Tyler Koser

Kathryn Lord

Joan Walizer

Kim Corl

Don Trenn

Joe Mauck

Chuck Bechdel

Donna Sorgen

Clayton Courter

Jeremy Rossman

William Deavor

Rebecca McAnany

Job Title

Health and Physical Education

Health and Physical Education

Art

Art

Art

Music

Band

Agriculture

STEM

High School Robotics / Computer Science

Middle School robotics

Stained Glass / Coding

Library

Athletics

Name

Jason Bilbay

Tyler Koser

James Bitner

Tanya Miller-Mitchell

Chuck Walizer

Steve Bennett

Craig Buskirk

Naaman Conoway

Ashley Rae

Brittany Hipple

Kaylinn Smith

Kristi Bechdel

Jen Semle

Job Title

Wrestling Coach

Golf Coach / Athletic Director

Volleyball Coach

Assistant Volleyball Coach

Baseball Coach

Assistant Golf Coach

Head JH Wrestling Coach

Assistant JH Wrestling Coach

Head Competitive Cheer Coach

Assistant Competitive Cheer Coach

Head Softball Coach

Assistant Softball Coach

Athletic Trainer

Website

Title I / Instructional support Team

Name

Krista Courter

Kristin Barzona

Amber Geise

Job Title

Title I

IST / ESL

Title I/Mathematics Teacher

Website

Food Services

Name

Kathy Miller

Heather Hoey

Ann Snyder

Tracy Shade

Belva Kerstetter

Job Title

Food Service Director

Head Cook

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff

Kitchen Staff

Website

Supporting Services

Name

David Duck

Lance Smith

Guila Mertz

Kurtis McCloskey


Job Title

Director of Maintenance

Maintenance Supervisor

Maintenance

Maintenance

Website

 

 

 

 

 

 

Special Education Department

Name

Basalla, Angela

Bechdel, Kristi

Crawford, Laura

Day, Kelly

Hill, Christine

Kramer, Lynette

Sanders, Karen

Shady, Justine

Smith, Kaylin

Bohartz, Kimberly
Bolink, Shirene
Calhoun, Bobbie Sue
Calzada, Cheryl
Culvey, Alicia
Dolan, Bethany
Geisewite, Rhonda
Hunt, Stacy
Kerstetter, Wendy
Lamey, Hope
Leigey, Patricia
Long, Brittany
Miller, Jennifer
Oechler, Olivia
Quay, Patsy
Rae, Ashley
Rossman, Shaylin
Stahl, Michelle
Sycz, Shannon
Tressler, Tara
Underkoffler, Ahsley

 

Job Title

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

Teacher

ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator
ParaEducator

 

Website

Threat Assessment Team

Name

Jason Pletcher

Brian Stugart

Darice Hampton

Carrie Nixon

Lori Barner

Tracie Kennedy

Job Title

School Safety and Security Coordinator

Website